We hope you
  Welcome
  to our website
  enjoy your visit

  web master A E Crompton

Est 1977

  National French & Dwarf Lop Club

Southern Champs 1st May 2015    Judge N Jefferis                          Photos courtesy of Leah Peck

                 Best in Show


    Best Dwarf Lop  Brewery Stud


                         Agouti   













       Runner up Best in Show


Best  French Lop  Maggie Smith


                            Steel

 Any Age

Challenge

    Members
 Points
 1st
 Brewery Stud
 5
 2nd
 Maggie Smith
 4
 3rd
Driftwood Stud       
 3
4th
 Shoremont Stud
 2
 5th
 W Parish
 1

West Midland Champs Show August 2015

YSS.  Judge Mrs M Crawdon


                   Best in Show 


                   Best Dwarf Lop


                  Claire Mitchison


                               Rew



  









                Best French Lop 


                   Rossendale Stud 


                            Agouti 

     YSS

Challenge

 Members
 Points
 1st
   C Mitcheson
   5
 2nd
  Hopfield Stud
   4
 3rd
Rossendale  Stud
   3
 4th
Rossendale  Stud
   2
 5th
   Brewery Stud
   1

West Midlands Champs August 2015

ASS   Support Show Judge Mrs P Atkinson


                    Best in Show


     Adult Dwarf Lop Sooty Fawn

 

                         W Parish 


                       



       Runner up Best in Show


             Adult French Lop Steel


               Rossendale Stud


           

    ASS

Challenge

 Members
 Points
  1st
 W Parish
   5
  2nd
Rossendale Stud
   4
  3rd
 S&H Elliott
   3
  4th
 Neil Jeffries
   2  
  5th
 S&H Elliott
   1

North East Champs Show September 26th Judge S Stephen




Best in Show


Rew Dwarf Lop


Claire Mitcheson

Best French Lop Azura Stud

Any Age

Challenge

       Members  
points
 1st
 Claire Mitcheson
 5
 2nd
 Paula Atkinson
 4
 3rd
 Claire Mitcheson
 3
 4th
 Paula Atkinson
 2
 5th
 Paula Atkinson
 1

ASS Grantham 12th December 2015 Judge S Elliott


                Best in Show


       Best Dwarf Lop Sooty Fawn 

   

                   W Parish

    Runner up  Best  in show


     Best French Lop Agouti B/F


             Soulbywood Stud

    ASS

Challenge

     Members
 Points
 1st
  W Parish
  5
 2nd
Soulbywood Stud
  4
  3rd
  P Atkinson
  3
  4th
  Belanevaeh Stud
  2
  5th
  Rossendale Stud
  1


             Best  in  Show


      Best French Lop  Agouti B/F


             Soulbywood  Stud  



      Runner up Best in Show


             Best Dwarf Lop Rew


                 Paula Atkinson

YSS

Challenge

   Members
 Points
 1st
Soulbywood Stud
  5 
 2nd
  P Atkinson
  4
 3rd
  C Baker
  3
 4th
  A Taylor
  2
  5th
 No Entry
  1