We hope you
  Welcome
  to our website
  enjoy your visit

  web master A E Crompton

Est 1977

  National French & Dwarf Lop Club

Officers & Committee

President                 Mona Cawdron



Chairman                Bill Parish



Secretary                 Paula Atkinson



Treasurer                Paula Atkinson


Committee

Gemma Bower, Anne Crompton, Arnold Crompton, Hazel Elliott, Sarah Elliott, Peter Faint, Esther Ferro, Julie Pooke, Susan Stephen, Rosamund Waring,

                                                                            Ballot November 2018     

                                                        All officials  & committee returned unopposed

Life Judges          Bernard Trute

Breeder Panel Judges  2019-2020


Sarah Elliott

Hazel Elliott

Paula Atkinson

Phil Batey

Neil Jeffries

Gemma Bower

Susan Stephen

Bill Brake

Mona Cawdron

Maureen Embry

Andrew Lypski

Simon Whincup

Ros Waring

Julie Pooke

Andrew Beasley

Jenny Carlile

Garry Richardson

Christine Terry

Kevin Wakefield

Peter Faint.




Open Panel Judges 2019-2020


Derek Medlock

Lisa Morris

Elizabeth Massey Beeston

Steve Galloway

Phil Brasier

Paul Morris

Ray Everitt

Oliver Brasier

David Gallagher

Steve Germany

Janice Gore

Donna Nicholson

Esther Ferro

Gillian Web Bailey

Sandra Grainger

Glen Hodson

Gemma Mc Kell

Pam Honour

Neil Robertson

Richard Grindley

                                                                             Ballot November 2016.

                                                     All Officials & Committee returned unopposed

Breeder Panel Judges 2017-2018


Sarah Elliott

Hazel Elliott

Paula Atkinson

Neil Jeffries

Mona Cawdron

Bill Parish

Rasamund Waring

Simon Whincup

Philip Batey

Maureen Embry

Garry Richardson

Bill Brake

Julie Pooke

Jane Bramley

Hannah Every

Susan Stephen

Christine Terry

Andrew Beasley

Peter Faint

Kevin Wakefield

Open Panel Judges 2017-2018


Lisa Morris

Derek Medlock

Steve Germany

Gemma Bower

Elizabeth Massey- Beeston

Mrs Gillian Web- Bailey

Oliver Brasier

Philip Brasier

Ray Everitt

Janice Gore

Gillian McKell

Jenny Carlile

Glen Hodson

David Gallagher

Pam Honour

Donna Nicholson

Neil Robertson

Richard Grindley

Robert Marsden

Malcomn Nicholson

Breeder Panel Judges 2015 -2016


Hazel Elliott

Sarah Elliot

Phil Batey

Neil Jeffries

Bill Parish

Bill Brake

Garry Richardson

Simon Whincup-Grindley

Mona Cawdron

Maureen Embry

Peter Faint

Susan Stephen

Paula Atkinson

Andrew Lipsky

Jane Bramley

Andrew Beasley

Anne Wheeler

Julie Pooke

Brian Rideout

Ros Waring.


Open Panel Judges 2015-2016


Lisa Morris

Steve Germany

Elizabeth Massey-Beeston

Derek Medlock

Gillian Web-Bailey

Gemma Morris (Bower)

Neil Robertson

David Gallagher

Donna Nicholson

Ray Everitt

Gemma McKell

Richard Whincup-Grindley

Oliver Braisier

Janice Gore

Pam Honour

Phillip Brasier

Malcolm Nicholson

Robert Marsden

Rebekah Couch

Phil Gould

Lin Keith