We hope you
  Welcome
  to our website
  enjoy your visit

  web master A E Crompton

Est 1977

  National French & Dwarf Lop Club

       Bradford 5* Premier Show Judge Both Breeds Mr W Brake January 18th/19th 2020
                                                                     
Lop Challenge Mr N Jeffries

              Best French Lop 3rd Best Lop                  Best Dwarf Lop Runner up Best Lop

                                                                                        

                                                                                           Paula also went on to win Best Ladies Lop 

                                                                                                                                   3rd Best ladies Grand Challenge

 

               Maggie Smith Steel Butterfly                                    Paula Atkinson Rew


                                          Photos courtesy of BSLS Simon Benyon Many Thanks

                        Thanks to Leah Peck  for capturing 2 strong Dwarf Lop Classes
                                            that Judge Bill Brake had to sort through
                            Orange / Fawn                                                     Sooty /Fawn

      Bradford 3* under 5 show Judge Both Breeds Mr A Beasley January 18th /19th 2020

                              

                           Best of Breed Dwarf Lop Rew

 

                                   Forever & Solo Stud

 

                                             Best Lop 


                                    Best in U/5 3* Show


                    Best French Lop Lily - Bee- Stud Agouti


                                            Photos courtesy of BSLS 

     Bradford 5* Premier Show Judge Both Breeds Mr P Batey 19th/20th January 2019

                       Best French Lop Rew  belonging to

                                        Maggie Smith

                   Also Best Lop International Stakes

             Runner up Best in show International Stakes

                            Photo courtesy of S Elliott

        Best Dwarf Lop Rew belonging to Forever- Solo

                    Susan Stephen & Jenny Carlisle

            Also Best Ladies Lop & Best overall Lop

                             Photo courtesy of BPSAS

            Pic above a cracking line up of Agoutis           Best Buck Gemma Bower Best Doe Lily Bee Stud Doe takes the CC


                           Pic below line up for Best of Breed the Rew was 1st, the Steel 2nd, & the Agouti Doe 3rd.


   All Photos by Sarah. sorry for the lack of Dwarf Lop pics, if any one has any Please let me have them Thanks Anne

                   A good selection of Steels to choose from                            Steel CC winner belonging to Rossendale Stud

            Bradford 3* Under 5 Show Judge Both Breeds, Mr S Whincup Jan 19th/20th 2019


                            Best of Breed  French Lop Lily- Bee Stud Ag                 Best of Breed Dwarf Lop 

                          Best Of Breeds Bradford 5* Show. 20th / 21st January 2018     

                          Judges French Lop Mr A Beasley Dwarf Lop Mrs J Bramley  

                                                         Photos courtesy of BSLS.



   Best of Breed


    French Lop


    Agouti Doe


 L ily-Bee Stud


     Well Done

Best of Breed


Dwarf Lop

Rew Buck


Forever Stud


Also Best Lop

Runner up Best in Show


Best Ladies

Well Done


                      Best Of Breed Bradford 3* Show 20th /21st January 2018

                                                   Judge Mr D Gallagher    


Best of Breed


Rew Dwarf Lop


Best Lop


3rd Best in Show


Paula Atkinson

         Best Junior Lop  2018                                Best Lop St Ledgers Stakes 2018

         Judge Mr S Germany                                             Judge Mr R Everett  



Best Junior Lop


Rew Dwarf Lop


Hayden Huchinson



3rd Best Junior in Show


Well Done

young man



Best Lop


St Ledgers Stakes


Brewery Stud


Agouti Dwarf Lop


well Done




              Best Of Breeds Bradford 21st /22nd January 2017 Judge Mrs P Atkinson

                                                         Photos Courtesy of BSLS



       Best of Breed French Lop Ag


                       E Chaffer


         Best of Breed Dwarf Lop S/F 


                          Bill Parish


                 Runner up Best Lop


      Best Junior Lop Dwarf Lop Rew


                 Hayden Hutchinson


    Runner up Best  Junior in Show

                       Bradford 5* Show 30th/ 31st January 2016 Judge Mr S Whincup

                                                                   Photos A E Crompton

                           Also Bradford 5* 2016. Forever Stud Best Ladies Lop. Hayden Hutchinson Best Junior Lop.

                                             Bradford 3* Paula Atkinson Dwarf Lop. Runner up best in show


Best of Breed


Sooty Fawn


Dwarf Lop


Mr W Parish


Runner up

Best Lop


Best of Breed


Agouti


French Lop


Mrs M Smith

                      Bradford  5* January 2015  Judge Mr  Lypski Dups Mr W Parish

                                                                                 Photos  A E Crompton


      Best of Breed Dwarf Lop S/F

               Claire Mitchison

                  3rd Best Lop

                            Best Lop

Shoremont / Rossendale' Armstrong


     Best of Breed French Lop Agouti

        Shoremont/ Rossendale Stud

                         Best Lop

                                                            Bradford 2014 Photo A E Crompton


 Best of Breed


French Lop Rew


 Shoremont/ Rossendale Stud

Best of Breed Dwarf Lop Rew


                                          Forever Stud


                                This Rabbit went on to win


                                 Best Lop sorry no photo

                                                    Bradford 2013  Photos A E Crompton

      Best of Breed French Lop Steel

        Shoremont Rossendale Stud

                     Best Lop

                    Best Lop 2013

      Shoremont/ Rossendale's Stud's 

        Supreme Champion Graphite





    Runner up BOB French Lop Rew 

       Shoremont/ Rossendale Stud

         Best Lop St. Ledgers Stakes